Board of Directors & Staff

Board of Directors
Patrick McClain
, Chair
Barry Brundage
Jon Hillegeist
Sr. Kathleen Horgan
Keith Ketcher
David Krotine
Tim Madden 
Linda Meyers
Archie Milligan
Robert Scarlett, Treasurer    
David Shabazian
Krista Snelling

Michael Stodden                         
Paul Taylor                                   
Chuck Sylva (Emeritus)
Kären Woodruff                           Tina Thomas (Emeritus)

Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services' Staff
Blake Young, President/CEO
Jeremiah Rhine, Chief Operating Officer
Kelly Siefkin, Communications & Development Director
Robin Simpson, Volunteer Services Manager

Administrative Staff 
Leona Doyle, Executive Assistant
Yajaira Martinez, Administrative Assistant (Saca CLC)
Heather Kohlmeister, Receptionist (Oak Park)
Marcella Ramirez, Receptionist (Distribution Center)
Tarah Frost, Donation Drive Coordinator
Peggy Marshall, CA State Employees' Food Drive Coordinator
Deborah DeCuir, SMUD EnergyHELP Representative
Dana Shokes, Database Manager
Melissa Arnold, Development Officer 
Lauren Razzano, Communications Officer 
Colleen Craig, Accountant
Barbara Cecil, Accountant

Food & Operations Staff 
Erik Kintzel, Food and Operations Director
Rosie Cerna, Food Program Manager
Stephanie Oliveira, Agency Relations Assistant
Kate Wilkins, Garden Coordinator
Ray Dowler, Food Program Direct Distribution Coordinator
Erika Ledbetter, CalFresh Outreach Coordinator
Steve Knieriem, Transportation Manager
Kevin Benjamin, Facilities & Equiptment Manager
Eugene Lopez, Warehouse Manager
Freddie Jimenez, Warehouse Assistant
Rebecca Gutierrez, Warehouse Assistant
Ross Fontanilla, Warehouse Assistant
Curtis Green, Warehouse Custodian
Richard Murdoch, Inventory Control Coordinator
James Moore, Donations Receiving Coordinator
Jenson Fontanilla, Food Support
Aaron Smith, Driver
Benny Basquez, Driver
Craig Boucher, Driver
Harvey Mayo, Driver
James Herrera, Driver
Kenneth Hobbs, Driver
Mike Canfield, Driver
Roy Jennings, Driver
Victor Martinez, Driver
Meng Teurn, Maintenance
Program Staff 
Genevieve Levy, Programs Director
Ryan Mishler, Programs Assistant
Lorena Carranza, Parent Education Program Manager (Oak Park) 
Gabriela Lopez, Parent Education Program Manager (Saca CLC) 
Kelley Jones, Adult Education Program Assistant (Oak Park) 
Shay Smith, Adult Education Technology Manager (Oak Park)
Jaime Estrada-Zambrano, Job Development Assistant (Oak Park)
Tasha Bryant, Clothing Program Manager
Aurelia Garcia, Youth Education Program Manager
Kelly Ann Adams, Youth Education Clubhouse Coordinator
Krystal Oliver, After School Academy Assistant
Lindsey Larrimore, Youth Education Program Assistant
Brenda Wherry, Playcare Coordinator (Saca CLC)
Shaylene Drayer, Playcare Assistant (Saca CLC)
Marie-Louise Nelson, Senior Program Manager
Rocio Gonzalez, Rufugee Resettlement Coordinator
Sara Bobbitt, Managing Attorney of Immigration Legal Services
Adela Avila, BIA Representative
Candace Hintz, Parish Liasion 
Alejandra Ceja, Office Administration for Immigration Legal Services
Angi Sandoval, Peer to Peer Educator (Oak Park)
Empres Barner, Peer to Peer Educator (Oak Park)
Gricelda Valencia, Peer to Peer Educator (Saca CLC)
Tasha Conley, Peer to Peer Educator (Saca CLC)