Board of Directors & Staff

Board of Directors
Patrick McClain
, Chair
Barry Brundage
Jon Hillegeist
Sr. Kathleen Horgan
Keith Ketcher
David Krotine
Tim Madden 
Linda Meyers
Archie Milligan
Robert Scarlett, Treasurer    
David Shabazian
Krista Snelling

Michael Stodden                         
Paul Taylor                                   
Chuck Sylva (Emeritus)
Kären Woodruff                           Tina Thomas (Emeritus)

Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services' Staff
Blake Young, President/CEO
Jeremiah Rhine, Chief Operating Officer
Kelly Siefkin, Communications & Development Director

Administrative Staff
Leona Doyle, Executive Assistant
Yajaira Martinez, Administrative Assistant (Saca CLC)                
Heather Kohlmeister, Receptionist (Oak Park)
Rebecca Gutierrez, Receptionist (Distribution Center)
Deborah DeCuir, SMUD EnergyHELP Representative
Melissa Arnold, Development Officer 
Dana Shokes, Database Manager
Marcella Ramirez, Development Assistant
Colleen Craig, Accountant
Barbara Cecil, Accountant
Volunteer Services Staff 
Robin Simpson, Volunteer Services Manager                                          
Sonia Ran, Volunteer Services Assistant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Food & Operations Staff 
Erik Kintzel, Food & Operations Director
Rosie Cerna, Food Program Manager
Tarah Frost, Agency Relations Coordinator
Stephanie Oliveira, Agency Relations Assistant
Kate Wilkins, Garden Coordinator
Ray Dowler, Food Program Direct Distribution Coordinator
Erika Ledbetter, CalFresh Outreach Coordinator
Steve Knieriem, Transportation Manager
Kevin Benjamin, Facilities & Equiptment Manager
Eugene Lopez, Warehouse Manager
Ross Fontanilla, Warehouse Assistant
Curtis Green, Warehouse Custodian
Richard Murdoch, Inventory Control Coordinator
Jenson Fontanilla, Food Support
Benny Basquez, Driver
Shawn Baker, Driver
Mike Canfield, Driver
James Herrera, Driver
Kenneth Hobbs, Driver
Roy Jennings, Driver
Rich Keefer, Driver
Victor Martinez, Driver
Harvey Mayo, Driver
Aaron Smith, Driver
Meng Teurn, Maintenance (Oak Park)
Terrance Smith, Custodian (Distribution Center)
 
 
 
Program Staff 
Genevieve Levy, Programs Director
Ryan Mishler, Programs Assistant
Lorena Carranza, Parent Education Program Manager (Oak Park) 
Gabriela Lopez, Parent Education Program Manager (Saca CLC) 
Kelley Jones, Adult Education Program Assistant (Oak Park) 
Shay Smith, Adult Education Technology Manager (Oak Park)
Jaime Estrada-Zambrano, Job Development Assistant (Oak Park)
Tasha Bryant, Clothing Program Manager
Aurelia Garcia, Youth Education Program Manager & Counselor
Kelly Ann Adams, Youth Education Clubhouse Coordinator
Krystal Oliver, Youth Education After School Academy Assistant
Lindsey Larrimore, Youth Education Playcare Assistant
Brenda Wherry, Youth Education Playcare Coordinator (Saca CLC)
Shaylene Drayer, Youth Education Playcare Assistant (Saca CLC)
Marie-Louise Nelson, Senior Program Manager
Rocio Gonzalez, Rufugee Resettlement Coordinator
Sara Bobbitt, Managing Attorney of Immigration Legal Services
Elvira Daza, Paralegal for Immigration Legal Services
Alejandra Ceja, Office Administration for Immigration Legal Services
Adela Avila, BIA Representative
Tirzah Interdonato, ESL, Citizenship, Cultural Orientation Instructor
Candace Hintz, Parish Liasion 
Angi Sandoval, Peer-to-Peer Educator (Oak Park)
Empres Barner, Peer-to-Peer Educator (Oak Park)
Gricelda Valencia, Peer-to-Peer Educator (Saca CLC)
Tasha Conley, Peer-to-Peer Educator (Saca CLC)
James Moore, Donations Receiving Coordinator (Oak Park)
Freddie Jimenez, Family Services Operations Assistant (Oak Park)